* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

10 de outubro de 2017

EMISSÃO 400

Playlist 07/08Outubro2017

1ª hora

-LCD Soundsystem "Emotional Haircut" American Dream  (DFA/Columbia/Sony)

-GospelbeacH "Strange Days" Another Summer Of Love  (Alive)

-Nicole Mitchell "Dance Of Many Hands" Mandorla Awakening II: Emerging Worlds  (FPE)

-David Bazan "Care"/"Up All Night" Care  (Undertow)

-Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile "Over Everything" Lotta Sea Lice  (Marathon/Matador)

-Tara Jane O'Neil "Blow"/"Laugh" Tara Jane O'Neil  (Gnomonsong)

-H. Hawkline "Last Thing On Your Mind" I Romanticize  (Heavenly)

-Wire "Short Elevated Period" Silver/Lead  (Pinkflag)

-Kasai Allstars "Tshitua Fuila Mbuloba" Around Félicité  (Crammed Discs)

-Broken English Club "Divinity" Silent Servant/Broken English Club split  (Cititrax)

2ª hora

-Antibalas "Hook And Crook" Where The Gods Are In Peace  (Daptone)

-The Weather Station "Thirty" The Weather Station  (Paradise Of Bachelors)

-Jaimie Branch "Waltzer" Fly Or Die  (International Anthem Recording Company)

-Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld "Testosteron Sklaven"/"Bianchissimo" Fall EP  (Spècula)

-Filthy Friends "Despierta" Invitation  (Kill Rock Stars)

-Mount Eerie "Real Death"/"Seaweed" A Crow Looked At Me  (P.W. Elverum & Sun)

-The Clientele "Everything You See Tonight Is Different From Itself" Music For The Age Of Miracles  (Merge)

-Gnawa Njoum Experience "Kami Ni Mantara"/"Byrika/Red Eyes" Boum Ba Clash  (No Fridge)

Download



Share








posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 17:11   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

4 de outubro de 2017

EMISSÃO 399

Playlist 30Setembro/01Outubro2017

1ª hora

-Chris Forsyth & The Solar Motel Band "Have We Mistaken The Bottle For The Whiskey Inside" Dreaming In The Non-Dream  (No Quarter)

-The Unthanks "The Shell"/"Soft Shelled Crabs" Diversions, Vol. 4: The Songs And Poems Of Molly Drake  (Rabble Rouser)

-Kalbells "Wonder" Ten Flowers  (NNA Tapes)

-Antibalas "Gold Rush" Where The Gods Are In Peace  (Daptone)

-Coachwhips "Body And Brains"/"I Made A Bomb"/"Did You Cum?" Peanut Butter And Jelly-Live At The Minge Lounge  (Castle Face)

-The Clientele "The Neighbor" Music For The Age Of Miracles  (Merge)

-Darto "I Am" Human Giving  (Aagoo)

-Hiss Golden Messenger "Jenny Of The Roses" Hallelujah Anyhow  (Merge)

-The Poison Arrows "Derailmentship"/"No Known Nte (Part 1)" No Known Note  (File 13)

-CP Unit "Fried" Before The Heat Death  (Clean Feed)

2ª hora

-Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld "Hey Hey My My (Out Of The Blue)"/"Ziegenfisch" Fall EP  (Spècula)

-Mark Eitzel "Nothing And Everything" Hey Mr Ferryman  (Merge)

-David Rawlings "Money Is The Meat In The Coconut"/"Cumberland Gap" Poor David's Almanack  (Acony)

-The John-Pauls "The House-Husband Stomp" Forget To Remember To Forget  (Aagoo)

-Paul Giovanni "The Wicker Man (Main Title)"/"Corn Riggs"/"The Landlord's Daughter"/"Willow's Song" The Wicker Man soundtrack  (Trunk)

-Iona Fortune "White Tigress" Miracle Steps: Music From The Fourth World 1983-2017  (Optimo)

-The Surfing Magazines "Voices Carry Through The Mist" The Surfing Magazines  (Moshi Moshi)

-Tyler, The Creator "Glitter" Flower Boy  (Columbia)

-Tara Jane O'Neil "Flutter" Tara Jane O'Neil  (Gnomonsong)

-Alireza Ghorbani "Dancing Cloak" Forough  (Ahange Eshtiaq)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 22:43   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

25 de setembro de 2017

EMISSÃO 398

Playlist 23/24Setembro2017

1ª hora

-Jen Cloher "Sensory Memory" Jen Cloher  (Milk!)

-Robyn Hitchcock "I Want To Tell You About What I Want"/"Mad Shelley's Letterbox" Robyn Hitchcock  (Yep Roc)

-Nadia Reid "The Way It Goes" Preservation  (Basin Rock)

-Pye Corner Audio "Do You Hear Them" The Spiral 2x7''  (Death Waltz)

-Offa Rex "Sheepcrook And Black Dog" The Queen Of Hearts  (Nonesuch)

-Alan Vega "Prayer" It  (Fader)

-Nicolle Mitchell "Egoes War" Mandorla Awakening II-Emerging Worlds  (FPE)

-Rips "Losing" Rips  (Faux Discx)

-LCD Soundsystem "I Used To" American Dream  (DFA/Columbia/Sony)

-Blay Ambolley "Simigwa-Do" Ketan  (Agogo)

2ª hora

-Boris "D.O.W.N.-Domination Of Waiting Noise"/"Memento Mori" Dear  (Sargent House)

-Laurel Halo "Moontalk" Dust  (Hyperdub)

-Autistic Daughters "Rehana's Theme"/"Gin Over Sour Milk" Uneasy Flowers  (Kranky)

-Ariel Pink "Dedicated To Bobby Jameson" Dedicated To Bobby Jameson  (Mexican Summer)

-Tyler, The Creator "I Ain't Got Time!"/"911/Mr. Lonely" Flower Boy  (Columbia)

-The Surfing Magazines "Sawdust In My Eyes" The Surfing Magazines  (Moshi Moshi)

-Michelle Blades "No Soy De Aquí Ni Soy De Allá" Premature Love Songs  (Midnight Special)

-Richard Thompson "Meet On The Ledge" Acoustic Classics II  (Beeswing)

-Kacy And Clayton "The Light Of Day"/"Just Like A Summer Cloud" Siren's Song  (New West)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 23:06   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

19 de setembro de 2017

EMISSÃO 397

Playlist 16/17Setembro2017

1ª hora

-Jlin "1%" Black Origami  (Planet Mu)

-Ultra Vivid Scene "Staring At The Sun"/"Special One" Joy 1967-1990  (4AD)

-David Rawlings "Midnight Train" Poor David's Almanack  (Acony)

-Oliver Spalding "Hiraeth" Unfurl EP  (Monotreme)

-Holy Holy "That Message"/"Shadow" Paint  (Wonderlick)

-Boris "Absolutego" Dear  (Sargent House)

-Rhiannon Giddens "The Love We Almost Have" Freedom Highway  (Nonesuch)

-The Comet Is Coming "Start Running" Death To The Planet EP  (Leaf Label)

-Robyn Hitchcock "Virginia Woolf"/"I Pray When I'm Drunk" Robyn Hitchcock  (Yep Roc)

-Father John Misty "When The God Of Love Returns There'll Be Hell To Pay" Pure Comedy  (Sub Pop)

-Derya Yldirim & Grup Simsek "Nem Kaldi" Nem Kaldi EP  (Bongo Joe)

2ª hora

-Richard Thompson "Gethsemane"/"Devonside" Acoustic Classics II  (Beeswing)

-LCD Soundsystem "Other Voices" American Dream  (DFA/Columbia/Sony)

-Forest Swords "War It" Compassion  (Ninja Tune)

-Cende "Bed" #1 Hit Single  (Double Double Whammy)

-Tyler, The Creator "Pothole" Flower Boy  (Columbia)

-Tinariwen "Sastanàqqàm" Elwan  (Wedge)

-GospelbeacH "You're Already Home" Another Summer Of Love  (Alive)

-The Polyphonic Spree "Section 12: Hold Me Now" Together We're Heavy  (Hollywood/Good)

-Chris Forsyth And The Solar Motel Band "History And Science Fiction" Dreaming In The Non-Dream  (No Quarter)

-Jen Cloher "Sensory Memory" Jen Cloher  (Milk!)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 23:16   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

15 de setembro de 2017

EMISSÃO 396

Playlist 09/10Setembro2017

1ª hora

-Offa Rex "The Queen Of Hearts" The Queen Of Hearts  (Nonesuch)

-Richard Thompson "She Twists The Knife Again"/"Genesis Hall" Acoustic Classics II  (Beeswing)

-Laurel Halo "Sun To Solar" Dust  (Hyperdub)

-Hoops "Underwater Theme"/"Worry" Routines  (Fat Possum)

-3 Mustaphas 3 "Anapse To Tsigaro (Light The Cigarette And To Hell With The World)" Heart Of Uncle  (Rykodisc)

-Tyler, The Creator "See You Again"/"Who Dat Boy" Flower Boy  (Columbia)

-Nicola Cruz "Danza De Visión" Cantos De Visión EP  (Multi Culti)

-Alan Vega "It" It  (Fader)

-Rips "Save Room" Rips  (Faux Discx)

-The Rippers "Piece Of My Heart"/"A Lot Of Time" A Gut Feeling  (Slovenly)

2ª hora

-Richard Dawson "Masseuse" Peasant  (Weird World)

-Jen Cloher "Forgot Myself" Jen Cloher  (Milk!)

-Alireza Ghorbani "Fallen In Alehouse" Forough  (Ahange Eshtiaq)

-Blonde Redhead "Where Your Mind Wants To Go" 3 O'Clock EP  (Asa Wa Kuru/Ponderosa)

-Holy Holy "Willow Tree" Paint  (Wonderlick)

-Matt Pond PA "Still Summer" Still Summer  (131)

-Jaimie Branch "Theme 002" Fly Or Die  (International Anthem Recording Company)

-Blay Ambollay "Ma Play" Ketan  (Agogo)

-Ray Davies "The Invaders"/"Wings Of Fantasy" Americana  (Legacy)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 16:51   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

5 de setembro de 2017

EMISSÃO 395

Playlist 02/03Setembro2017

1ª hora

-The Unthanks "Never Pine For The Old Love" Diversions, Vol. 4: The Songs And Poems Of Molly Drake  (Rabble Rouser)

-Sufjan Stevens/Nico Muhly/Bryce Dessner/James McAllister  "Mars" Planetarium  (4AD)

-Tyler, The Creator "Foreword"/"Where This Flower Blooms" Flower Boy  (Columbia)

-GospelbeacH "California Fantasy" Another Summer Of Love  (Alive)

-Blay Ambolley "Afrika Yie" Ketan  (Agogo)

-The Sadies "The Noise Museum" Northern Passages  (Yep Roc)

-Laurel Halo "Jelly" Dust  (Hyperdub)

-Silent Servant "Cut Uncoscious" Silent Servant & Broken English Club split  (Cititrax)

-Bedhead "Parade" Transaction De Novo  (Touch & Go)

-Dengbej Gazin & Asik Leyli "Ninnim/Meyroke" Van'Dan Yerevan'A  (Kalan Ses Gorun)

2ª hora

-H. Hawkline "Salt Cleans" I Romanticize  (Heavenly)

-Jaimie Branch "Theme 001" Fly Or Die  (International Anthem Recording Company)

-Kasai Allstars "Lobelela" Around Félicité  (Crammed Discs)

-Offa Rex "The Queen Of Hearts" The Queen Of Hearts  (Nonesuch)

-Rips "Malibu Entropy"/"Break" Rips  (Faux Discx)

-Alireza Ghorbani "Escaping Drunk" Forough  (Ahange Eshtiaq)

-Alan Vega "DTM" It  (Fader)

-Jen Cloher"Analysis Paralysis" Jen Cloher  (Milk!)

-Bill Botting And The Two Drunk Minimums "Difficult Stuff" Better Friends  (Fika)

-Chino Amobi "Nkisi"/"Eigengrau: Children Of Hell, Part 2" Paradiso  (NON)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 21:20   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

11 de julho de 2017

EMISSÃO 394

Playlist 08/09Julho2017

1ª hora

-Derya Yildirim & Grup Simsek "Davet" Nem Kaldi EP  (Bongo Joe)

-Andréa Daltro "Kiuá" Outro Tempo: Electronic And Contemporary Music From Brazil 1978-1992  (Music From Memory)

-Os Mulheres Negras "Mãoscolorida" Outro Tempo: Electronic And Contemporary Music From Brazil 1978-1992  (Music From Memory)

-The Mountain Goats "Andrew Eldritch Is Moving Back To Leeds" Goths  (Merge)

-Forest Swords "Raw Language" Compassion  (Ninja Tune)

-Kasai Allstars "Kapinga Yamba" Around Félicité  (Crammed Discs)

-Laure Briard "On Dit Que Je Ne Suis Pas Sage" Sorcellerie EP  (Midnight Special)

-Led Bib "Lobster Terror" Umbrella Weather  (RareNoise)

-The Magnetic Fields "'92: Weird Diseases"/"'02: Be True To Your Bar" 50 Song Memoir  (Nonesuch)

-Ariel Pink "Another Weekend" Dedicated To Bobby Jameson  (Mexican Summer)

-Rubyfruit "Daddy Long Legs" Half Moon EP  (self-released)

2ª hora

-Sufjan Stevens/Nico Muhly/Bryce Dessner/James McAllister "Earth" Planetarium  (4AD)

-GospelbeacH "In The Desert" Another Summer Of Love  (Alive)

-Jlin "Holy Child" Black Origami  (Planet Mu)

-Hurray For The Riff Raff "Hungry Ghost" The Navigator  (ATO)

-The Unthanks "How Wild The Wind Blows"/"Woods In May" Diversions, Vol.4: The Songs And Poems Of Molly Drake  (Rabble Rouser Music)

-Slow Joe & The Ginger Accident "Tambde Roza"/"Swing Your Love" Let Me Be Gone  (Musique Sauvage)

-The Clientele "Lunar Days" Music For The Age Of Miracles  (Merge)

-Alou Fané & Daouda Sangaré "Romagni Bèla" The Original Sound Of Mali  (Bongo Joe)

-Jens Lekman "How Me Met, The Long Version" Life Will See You Now  (Secretly Canadian)

-Little Star "Calming Ritual #1"/"Sonia" Little Star  (Good Cheer)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 23:18   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

3 de julho de 2017

EMISSÃO 393

Playlist 01/02Julho2017

1ª hora

-Michelle Blades "In The Dirty Water There Is Me"/"No Soy De Aquí Ni Soy De Allá" Premature Love Songs  (Midnight Special)

-Jlin "Kyanite" Black Origami  (Planet Mu)

-The Clientele "Lunar Days" Music For The Age Of Miracles  (Merge)

-Afro-Disiak "Tambours D'Eau" Miracle Steps: Music From The Fourth World 1983-2017  (Optimo Music)

-Eeter "Sunnisurmamargid"

-Hurray For The Riff Raff "Livin' In The City" The Navigator  (ATO)

-Altin Gun "Goca Dunya" single 7''  (Bongo Joe)

-The Cairo Gang "Real Enough To Believe" Untouchable  (God?)

-Crushed Stars "Slow Parade" Displaced Sleepers  (Simulacra)

-Hoops "Worry" Routines  (Fat Possum)

-Ray Davies "Change For Change"/"The Man Upstairs" Americana  (Legacy)

2ª hora

-Schneider Kacirek "Dust" c/ Sofia Jernberg Radius Walk  (Bureau B)

-David Bazan "The Ballad Of Pedro Y Blanco" Care  (Undertow)

-H. Hawkline "Love Matters" I Romanticize  (Heavenly)

-Ariel Pink "Another Weekend" Dedicated To Bobby Jameson  (Mexican Summer)

-Chino Amobi "Blackout"/"Antikeimenon" Paradiso  (NON)

-The Unthanks "Bird In The Blue"/"Dream Your Dreams" Diversions, Vol. 4: The Songs And Poems Of Molly Drake  (Rabble Rouser Music)

-Raj And The 100's "He Left Is Hometown" One Of The Oldest Men Who Ever Lived  (Cosmic Dreamer Music)

-Derya Yildrim & Grup Simsek "Gurbet" Nem Kaldi EP  (Bongo Joe)

-Richard Dawson "Scientist" Peasant  (Weird World)

-The Mountain Goats "Rain In Soho" Goths  (Merge)

-The Memory Band "Starlight"/"A Postcard From Toppy And Lou" A Fair Field  (Static Caravan)

Download



Share








posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 16:53   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

1 de julho de 2017

EMISSÃO 392

Playlist 24/25Junho2017

1ª hora

-Richard Dawson "Weaver" Peasant  (Weird World)

-The Unthanks "What Can A Song Do To You?"/"Martha" Diversions, Vol.4: The Songs And Poems Of Molly Drake  (Rabble Rouser Music)

-Sleaford Mods "Drayton Manored"/"Dull" English Tapas  (Rough Trade)

-Nicola Cruz "Tzantza" Cantos De Visión EP  (Multi Culti)

-Chino Amobi "Law One (The City In The Sea)"/"Genova"/"Blood Of The Covenant" Paradiso  (NON)

-Derya Yildrim & Grup Simsek "3, 2, 2, 3" Nem Kaldi EP  (Bongo Joe)

-Bill Botting And The Two Drink Minimums "Feeling Sad Again" Better Friends  (Fika)

-Happyness "The C Is A Bag" Write In  (Moshi Moshi)

-Mark Eitzel "The Last Ten Years" Hey Mr Ferryman  (Merge)

2ª hora

-Forest Swords "Arms Out" Compassion  (Ninja Tune)

-H. Hawkline "Engineers" I Romanticize  (Heavenly)

-Michelle Blades "Let's Make A Deal"/"Montreuil-City Windowsill" Premature Love Songs  (Midnight Special)

-Jlin "Black Origami" Black Origami  (Planet Mu)

-Mope Grooves "Shape Of A Pocket"/"Joy" Joy  (See My Friends)

-Rubyfruit "Ivory Tower" Half Moon EP  (self-released)

-Les Marquises "Following Strangers" A Night Full Of Collapses  (Ici D'Ailleurs)

-RAMZi "For Vanda" Phobiza "Noite" Vol. 2  (Mood Hut)

-Blonde Redhead "Where Your Mind Wants To Go" 3 O'Clock EP  (Asa Wa Kuru/Ponderosa)

-The Comet Is Coming "Start Running" Death To The Planet EP  (Leaf Label)

-Mount Eerie "Soria Moria"/"Crow" A Crow Looked At Me  (P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd.)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 19:07   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

23 de junho de 2017

EMISSÃO 391

Playlist 17/18Junho2017

1ª hora

-Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever "Julie's Place"/"Fountain Of Good Fortune" The French Press EP  (Sub Pop)

-The Evil Usses "Bonus Time" Amateur Pro Wrestling  (Stolen Body)

-Jake Xerxes Fussell "Lowe Bonnie" What In The Natural World  (Paradise Of Bachelors)

-Dengbej Gazin & Asik Leyli "Dêra Axtamarê" Van'dan Yerevan'a  (Kalan Ses Gorun)

-The Cairo Gang "What Can You Do?" Untouchable  (God?)

-Pattern Language "Deeply Recessed Windows" Total Squaresville  (Happy Robots)

-Richard Dawson "Shapeshifter" Peasant  (Weird World)

-Sufjan Stevens/Nico Muhly/Bryce Dessner/James McAllister "Mars" Planetarium  (4AD)

-Raj And The 100's "Follow This River" One Of The Oldest Men Who Ever Lived  (Cosmic Dreamer Music)

-Will Johnson "Childress (To Ogden)" Hatteras Night, A Good Luck Charm  (Labelman/Undertow Music Collective/Houston Party) 

-The John-Pauls "Backwards Disaster" Forget To Remember To Forget  (Aagoo)

2ª hora

-Omar Souleyman "Es Samra" To Syria With Love  (Mad Decent)

-The Poison Arrows "Stuck On Screen" c/ Scott McCloud No Known Note  (File 13)

-The Moonlandingz "Neuf Du Pape" Interplanetary Class Classics  (Transgressive)

-Eeter "Kohalt Korgolo"

-Forest Swords "The Highest Flood" Compassion  (Ninja Tune)

-Mope Grooves "Small Fit"/"New Car"/"1-5" Joy  (See My Friends)

-Derya Yildrim & Grup Simsek "Nem Kaldi" Nem Kaldi EP  (Bongo Joe)

-Larry Chernicoff "Woodstock, New York" Miracle Steps: Music From The Fourth World 1983-2017  (Optimo Music)

-Real Estate "After The Moon" In Mind  (Domino)

-Ray Davies "Silent Movie"/"Rock 'N' Roll Cowboys" Americana  (Legacy)

-The Comet Is Coming "Silent Running" Death To The Planet EP  (Leaf Label)

Download



Share








posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 23:18   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

19 de junho de 2017

EMISSÃO 390

Playlist 10/11Junho2017

1ª hora

-The Comet Is Coming "March Of The Rising Sun" Death To The Planet EP  (Leaf Label)

-Michelle Blades "In The Dirty Water There Is Me"/"No Soy De Aquí Ni Soy De Allá" Premature Love Songs EP  (Midnight Special)

-Hoops "Management" Routines  (Fat Possum)

-Bill Botting And The Two Drink Minimums "Burning Bridges" Better Friends  (Fika)

-Richard Dawson "Ogre" Peasant  (Weird World)

-Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe & Ariel Kalma "Mille Voix" Miracle Steps: Music From The Fourth World 1983-2017  (Optimo Music)

-John Keliehor "Subcontinent" Miracle Steps: Music From The Fourth World 1983-2017  (Optimo Music)

-Blonde Redhead "Give Give" 3 O'Clock EP  (Asa Wa Kuru/Ponderosa)

-Ed Wood Jr. "K.O.W." c/ Asano Fujimoto The Home Electrical  (Black Basset/Tourne Disque/Araki)

-Raj And The 100's "No Suicide" One Of The Oldest Men Who Ever Lived  (Cosmic Dreamer Music)

-The Sadies "Riverview Fog" Northern Passages  (Yep Roc)

2ª hora

-Angles 9 "Love, Flee Thy House (In Breslau)" Disappeared Behind The Sun  (Clean Feed)

-Mope Grooves "Hair Grows On"/"Y Try?" Joy  (See My Friends)

-Priscilla Ermel "Corpo Do Vento" Outro Tempo: Electronic And Contemporary Music From Brazil 1978-1992  (Music From Memory)

-Shannon Wright "The Thirst" Division  (Vicious Circle)

-Sufjan Stevens/Nico Muhly/Bryce Dessner/James McAllister "Neptune"/"Jupiter" Planetarium  (4AD)

-Little Star "Linda Blair" Little Star  (Good Cheer)

-Jens Lekman "Dandelion Seed" Life Will See You Now  (Secretly Canadian)

-The Memory Band "The Mason And The Lark" A Fair Field  (Static Caravan)

Download



Share








posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 21:28   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

6 de junho de 2017

EMISSÃO 389

Playlist 27/28Maio2017

1ª hora

-David Bazan "Care" Care  (Undertow)

-Altin Gun "Goca Dunya" single 7''  (Bongo Joe)

-Dengbej Gazin & Asik Leyli "Uris E Dardis" Van'dan Yerevan'a  (Kalan Ses Gorun)

-Raj And The 100's "You'll Never Make It"/"The Cure Is Love" One Of The Oldest Men Who Ever Lived  (Cosmic Dreamer Music)

-Slow Joe And The Ginger Accident "Candy Sparkles"/"Black Moon" Let Me Be Gone  (Musique Sauvage)

-Jorge Reyes "Plight" Miracle Steps: Music From The Fourth World 1983-2017  (Optimo Music)

-Nadia Reid "Richard" Preservation  (Basin Rock)

-Crushed Stars "Palace Of Mirrors" Displaced Sleepers  (Simulacra)

-Crumb "Bones" Crumb EP  (Turntable Kitchen)

-Ray Davies "Rock 'N' Roll Cowboys" Americana  (Legacy)

-The Magnetic Fields "'86: How I Failed Ethics"/"'92: Weird Diseases" 50 Song Memoir  (Nonesuch)

2ª hora

-Eeter "Unustamise Register"

-Mart Avi "Tuvalu (A Song Of Longing)"/"Digital Glass Dream" Humanista  (self-released)

-Mark Eitzel "An Angel's Wing Brushed The Penny Slots" Hey Mr Ferryman  (Merge)

-Michelle Blades "Most Of The Time"/"Hot Soup" Premature Love Songs  (Midnight Special)

-The Comet Is Coming "Final Eclipse" Death To The Planet  (Leaf Label)

-Omar Souleyman "Ya Bnayya" To Syria With Love  (Mad Decent)

-Happyness "Anna, Lisa Calls" Write In  (Moshi Moshi)

-Beasteater "Taste The Floor"/"Slight Oversight" Beasteater  (Big Neck)

-Bill Botting And The Two Drink Minimums "Better Friends" Better Friends  (Fika)

-Angles 9 "Equality And Death (Mothers, Fathers, Where Are Ye?" Disappeared Behind The Sun  (Clean Feed)

Download



Share








posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 19:05   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

24 de maio de 2017

EMISSÃO 388

Playlist 20/21Maio2017

1ª hora

-Jay Som "Baybee"/"Take It" Everybody Works  (Polyvinyl)

-The Evil Usses "Pre-Op Pop" Amateur Pro Wrestling  (Stolen Body)

-Ray Davies "A Place In Your Heart" Americana  (Legacy)

-Black Fluo "Ho Sentito Le Tue Mani" Like Lovers In The Dark  (Pulver & Asche)

-Zani Diabaté & Le Super Djata Band "Fadingna Kouma" The Original Sound Of Mali  (Bongo Joe)

-Beach Fossils "Saint Ivy" single  (Bayonet)

-Mount Eerie "My Chasm"/"When I Take Out The Garbage At Night"/"Emptiness, Pt. 2" A Crow Looked At Me  (P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd.)

-The Cairo Gang "In The Heart Of Her Heart" Untouchable  (God?)

-Mart Avi "The Visitor" Humanista  (self-released)

-Karaocake "Youth Slip" Here And Now  (Objet Disque)

-Father John Misty "Ballad Of The Dying Man" Pure Comedy  (Sub Pop)

2ª hora

-Julian Cope "On The Road To Tralee" Drunken Songs  (Head Heritage)

-Dengbej Gazin & Asik Layli "Hinis/Javakhk'ima"/"Hay Belim" Van'dan Yerevan'a  (Kalan Ses Gorun)

-Cende "What I Want" single  (Double Double Whammy)

-The Poison Arrows "No Known Note (Pt. 2)" No Known Note  (File 13)

-Laure Briard "On Dit Que Je Ne Suis Pas Sage" Sorcellerie  (Midnight Special)

-Rhiannon Giddens "At The Purchaser's Option"/"The Angels Laid Him Away" Freedom Highway  (Nonesuch)

-Little Star "Mood"/"Yamaguchi" Little Star  (Good Cheer)

-Hoops "The Way Luv Is" Routines  (Fat Possum)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 13:21   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

18 de maio de 2017

EMISSÃO 387

Playlist 13/14Maio2017

1ª hora

-Blonde Redhead "Where Your Mind Wants To Go" 3 O'Clock EP  (Asa Wa Kuru/Ponderosa)

-Crushed Stars "Diminished Returns" Displaced Sleepers  (Simulacra)

-Omar Souleyman "Ya Bnayya" To Syria With Love  (Mad Decent)

-The Moonlandingz "Black Hanz" Interplanetary Class Classics  (Transgressive)

-Will Johnson "Hatteras" Hatteras Night, A Good Luck Charm  (Labelman/Undertow Music Collective/Houston Party) 

-Laure Briard "Dreams" Sorcellerie  (Midnight Special)

-Slow Joe And The Ginger Accident "Temple, Mosque, Church" Let Me Be Gone  (Musique Sauvage)

-Deadbeat "Grounation (Berghain Drum Jack)" Roots And Wire  (BLKRTZ)

-Orquesta Mendoza "Mambo A La Rosano" Vamos A Guarachar!  (Glitterbeat)

-The John-Pauls "Oh Shit!" Forget To Remember To Forget  (Aagoo)

-Happyness "Through Windows" Write In  (Moshi Moshi)

2ª hora

-Crumb "Vinta" Crumb EP  (Turntable Kitchen)

-Idrissa Soumaoro Et L'Eclipse De L'Ija "Fama Allah" The Original Sound Of Mali  (Mr. Bongo)

-Les Marquises "The Beguiled" A Night Full Of Collapses  (Ici D'Ailleurs)

-Hoops "On Top" Routines  (Fat Possum)

-Las Munjitas Del Fuzz "Es El 69" Es El 69 single  (I Shit In The Milk/Slovenly)

-Beasteater "Scum Of The Earth" Beasteater  (Big Neck)

-Ray Davies "The Deal"/"Poetry" Americana  (Legacy)

-Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever "French Press" French Press EP  (Sub Pop)

-The Poison Arrows "Stuck On Screen" c/ Scott McCloud No Known Note  (File 13)

-Little Star "Linda Blair" Little Star  (Good Cheer)

Download



Share







posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 22:18   0 comments

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

12 de maio de 2017

EMISSÃO 386

Playlist 06/07Maio2017

1ª hora

-Piry Reis "O Sol Na Janela" Outro Tempo - Electronic And Contemporary Music From Brazil 1978-1992  (Music From Memory)

-Happyness "The Reel Starts Again (Man As Ostrich)" Write In  (Moshi Moshi)

-The John-Pauls "Now Won" Forget To Remember To Forget  (Aagoo)

-Deadbeat "Rise Again" c/ Paul St. Hilaire /"Roots And Wire" Roots And Wire  (BLKRTZ)

-Nadia Reid "Arrow And The Aim" Preservation  (Basin Rock)

-The Evil Usses "Gambino" Amateur Pro Wrestling  (Stolen Body)

-Beasteater "The Night Air"/"I Eat Scum" Beasteater  (Big Neck)

-The Cairo Gang "Broken Record" Untouchable  (God?)

-The Moonlandingz "Vessels" Interplanetary Class Classics  (Transgressive)

-The Magnetic Fields "'79: Rock 'N' Roll Will Ruin Your Life"/"'81: How To Play The Synthesizer" 50 Song Memoir  (Nonesuch)

2ª hora

-Ray Davies "Americana" Americana  (Legacy)

-The Poison Arrows "Augmented Algorithm" No Known Note  (File 13)

-Jake Xerxes Fussell "Bells Of Rhymney" What In The Natural World  (Paradise Of Bachelors)

-Super Djata Band "Worodara" The Original Sound Of Mali  (Mr. Bongo)

-Slow Joe And The Ginger Accident "Tambde Roza"/"Swing Your Love" Let Me Be Gone  (Musique Sauvage)

-Hoops "Sun's Out"/"Rules" Routines  (Fat Possum)

-Jens Lekman "How Can I Tell Him" Life Will See You Now  (Secretly Canadian)

-John K. Samson "Quiz Night At Looky Lou's"/"Prayer For Ruby Elm" Winter Wheat  (Anti-)

-Angles 9 "Pacemaker" Disappeared Behind The Sun  (Clean Feed)

-David Bazan "Keep Trying" Care  (Undertow)

-Turinn "18 & A 1/2 Minute Gaps" 18 1/2 Minute Gaps  (Modern Love)

Download



Share








posted by ORELHA EXTRA @ 13:55   0 comments
 

 

 

Programa radiofónico semanal ao Sábado na Rádio Castrense 93.0 fm (Baixo-Alentejo) e Rádio Universidade de Coimbra 107.9 fm, bem como ao domingo na Universidade Fm 104.3 (Trás-os-Montes), em Portugal e na Rádio UFSCar 95.3 fm, em São Carlos, no Brasil.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

EXTRA EAR is a radio show broadcasted by one radio station in Brazil, Radio UFSCar 95.3 fm, and three radio stations in Portugal: Coimbra University's Radio 107.9 fm, Radio Castrense 93.0 fm and Universidade FM 104.3.

 

 

NO AR

Sábados

RUC

 

RC

 

 

 

Domingos

RUA

 

Ufscar

 

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

About Me
ORELHA EXTRA

EMAIL orelhaextra@sapo.pt

 

 

 

Previous Post
Archives